Sherman & Plano, TX Criminal Defense Lawyer Blog
[…] Juvenile Searches and Seizures by School Administrators – Sherman & Plano, TX Criminal Defense Lawyer (Part 1)
All of us have had the experience of being called to the principal’s office. Well, most of us. Many juvenile delinquent conduct investigations begin this way, with a call and questioning by the principal, a search of a student’s locker or purse, or a pat down of a student suspected…
Sorting out the Mess in Waco, Texas – Sherman & Plano, TX Criminal Defense Lawyer (Part 4)
Section 15.02 of the Texas Penal Code makes criminal conspiracy a crime one level lower than the actual substantive offense. It states: “(a) A person commits criminal conspiracy if, with intent that a felony be committed: (1) he agrees with one or more persons that they or one or more…
Sorting out the Mess in Waco, Texas – Sherman & Plano, TX Criminal Defense Lawyer (Part 3)